Sea Lavender Limonium perezii
Ground Covers

Common Name

Lamb's Ear

Ornamental Strawberry

Silver Carpet

Botanical Name

Stachys byzantina

Fragaria chiloensis

Dymondia margaretae

Grasses

Common Name

Blue Fescue

California Fescue

California Rush

Deer Grass

Botanical Name

Festuca ovina glauca

Festuca californica

Juncus patens

Muhlenbergia rigens

Shrubs and Perennials

Common Name

Autumn Sage

Bearded Iris

Bird of Paradise

Butterfly Iris

Butterflyweed

Coral Bells

Creeping Barberry

Daylily

Dwarf Bottlebrush

‘Little John' Gaura

Heavenly Bamboo

Jerusalem Sage

Kangaroo Paw

Lily Turf

Mexican Bush Lobelia

Myers Asparagus

Sea Lavender

Spanish Lavender

Botanical Name

Salvia greggii

Iris bearded

Strelitzia reginae

Dietes vegeta

Asclepias curassavica

Heuchera sanguinea

Berberis repens

Hemerocallis hybrid

Callistemon citrinus

Gaura lindheimeri

Nandina domestica

Phlomis fruticosa

Anigozanthos flavidus

Liriope muscari

Lobelia laxiflora

Asparagus densiflorus

Limonium perezii

Lavandula stoechas

Succulents

Common Name

Blue Chalksticks

Copper Spoons

Donkey Tail

Durango Delight Agave

Gold Tooth Aloe

Jade Plant

Medicinal Aloe

Moonstones

Paddle Plant

红丝兰

Sticks on Fire

String of Bananas

Botanical Name

Senecio mandraliscae

Kalanchoe orgyalis

Sedum morganianum

Agave schidigera

Aloe nobilis

Crassula ovata

Aloe vera

Pachyphytum oviferum

Kalanchoe thyrsiflora

Hesperaloe parviflora

Euphorbia tirucalli

Senecio radicans glauca

Trees

Common Name

Cork Oak

Crape Myrtle

Botanical Name

Quercus suber

Lagerstroemia indica

Vines

Common Name

Coral Vine

Trumpet Vine

Botanical Name

Antigonon leptopus

Disticus buccinatoria